iten

Privacy

WHY THIS NOTICE

This page describes how to manage the site in relation to the processing of personal data of users who consult it.
This notice is given pursuant to art. 13 of Legislative Decree no. N. 196/2003 – Code regarding the protection of personal data to those who interact with web services Officine Gm, accessible by internet starting from the page:
www.officine-gm.it.

THE “OWNER” OF THE TREATMENT

Following consultation of this site may be processed data on persons identified or identifiable. The “owner” of their treatment is Officine Gm, Viale Umberto 1 – Trecastelli (AN)

PLACE OF DATA PROCESSING

The treatments related to the web services of this website take place at the headquarters of Officine Gm and are only handled by staff processing, or others charged with occasional maintenance operations. No data deriving from the web service is communicated or disseminated.
The personal data provided by users who request dispatch of informative material (brochures, newsletters, training material information, answers to questions, etc..) Are used only to perform the service or provision requested and are communicated to third parties only Where this is necessary for that purpose.

TYPES OF DATA PROCESSED

Navigation data
The computer systems and software procedures used to operate this website acquire, during their normal operation, some personal data whose transmission is implicit in the communication protocols of the Internet.
This information is not collected to be associated with identified, but by their very nature could, through processing and association with data held by third parties, allow users to be identified.

Data provided voluntarily by
The optional, explicit and voluntary sending of electronic mail to the addresses indicated on this website entails the subsequent acquisition of the sender, necessary to respond to requests, and any other personal data included in the message.
Specific summary information will be progressively reported or displayed on web pages dedicated to particular services on request.

COOKIES

No personal user data is acquired by the site. We do not use cookies to transmit information of a personal nature, nor are used cd persistent cookies of any kind, or systems for tracing users.

METHOD OF TREATMENT

Personal data are processed by automated tools for the time strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which they were collected. Specific security measures are observed to prevent the loss of data, illicit or incorrect use and unauthorized access.

USERS’RIGHTS

The subjects whose personal data refer have the right at any time to obtain confirmation of the existence or otherwise of such data and to know its content and origin, verify its accuracy or request its integration or updating, or correction (art. 7 of Legislative Decree no. n. 196/2003).
Pursuant to this Article shall have the right to request cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of data processed in violation of the law, and to oppose in any case, for legitimate reasons, to their treatment.
The ways in which you can contact Officine Gm, can be carried out through the use of postal mail at the address: Viale Umberto 1 – Trecastelli (AN), or by using e-mail to the e-mail: info@officine-gm.it